Billeder på siden
PDF
ePub
[merged small][merged small][ocr errors][merged small][ocr errors][ocr errors][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][merged small]

BARNSTABLE. — Dr. George W. Doane, Hyannis, President;

Dr. John M. Smith, Barnstable, Vice-President ; Dr. Samuel H. Gould, Barnstable, Secretary; Dr. Elijah W. Carpenter, Chatham, Treasurer and Librarian.

[ocr errors]

BERKSHIRE. - Dr. Clarkson T. Collins, Great Barrington, President; Dr. Timothy Childs, Pittsfield, Vice-President; Dr. R. Cresson Stiles, Pittsfield, Secretary; Dr. Abner M. Smith, Pittsfield, Treasurer.

BRISTOL NORTA. — Dr. Charles Howe, Raynham, President; Dr. John R. Bronson, Attleboro', Vice-President; Dr. John B. Chase, Taunton, Secretary; Dr. Thaddeus Phelps, Attleboro', Librarian.

Bristol South. - Dr. William W. Comstock, Middleboro', President; Dr. George Atwood, Fairhaven, Vice-President ; Dr. Arthur Ricketson, New Bedford, Secretary; Dr. Frederick H. Hooper, New Bedford, Treasurer and Librarian.

Essex NORTII. - Dr. Kendall Flint, Haverhill, President ; Dr. Enoch Cross, Newburyport, Vice-President; Dr. Martin Root, Byfield, Secretary and Treasurer ; Dr. William Coggswell, Bradford, Librarian.

Essex SOUTH. - Dr. Augustus Torrey, Beverly, President ;

, , Dr. Benjamin Cox, Jr., Salem, Vice-President; Dr. David Choate, Salem, Secretary; Dr. William Mack, Salem, Treasurer; Dr. H. Osgood Stone, Salem, Librarian.

Franklin. — Dr. Edward Barton, Orange, President; Dr. IIumphrey Gould, Rowe, Vice-President; Dr. Charles T. Lyons, Coleraine, Secretary, Treasurer and Librarian.

HAMPDEN. - Dr. P. Le Breton Stickney, Chicopee, Presi

Hampden dent; Dr. William G. Breck, Springfield, Vice-President ; Dr. Geo. A. Otis, Springfield, Secretary, Treasurer and Librarian.

II AMPSHIRE. — Dr. Israel H. Taylor, Pelham, President ; Dr. James Dunlap, Northampton, Vice-President; Dr. Edward B. Barrett, Northampton, Secretary; Dr. Artemas Bell, Southampton, Treasurer.

MIDDLESEX NORTH. — Dr. Charles A. Savory, Lowell, President; Dr. Jonathan Brown, Tewksbury, Vice-President; Dr. Harlin H. Pillsbury, Lowell, Secretary; Dr. Nathaniel B. Edwards, North Chelmsford, Treasurer ; Dr. Charles G. A. Eayrs, Lowell, Librarian.

MIDDLESEX East. — Dr. Benjamin Cutter, Woburn, President; Dr. David Dana, Reading, Vice-President; Dr. Ephraim Cutter, Woburn, Secretary ; Dr. Benjamin Cutter, Woburn, Treasurer and Librarian.

MIDDLESEX SOUTH. - Dr. Simon Whitney, Framingham, President; Dr. W. W. Wellington, Cambridge, Vice-President; Dr. Alfred Hosmer, Watertown, Secretary; Dr. Royal S. Warren, Waltham, Treasurer.

NORFOLK. - Dr. A. Le Baron Monroe, Medway, President ; Dr. Erasmus D. Miller, Dorchester, Vice-President ; Dr. Edward Jarvis, Dorchester, Secretary; Dr. Danforth P. Wight, Dedham, Treasurer ; Dr. David S. Fogg, South Dedham, Librarian.

PLYMOUTH. - Dr. Paul L. Nichols, Kingston, President ; Dr. Winslow Warren, Plymouth, Vice-President ; Dr. Henry N. Jones, Kingston, Secretary and Treasurer ; Dr. Francis Collamore, Pembroke, Librarian.

SUFFOLK. — Dr. John B. S. Jackson, Boston, President ; Dr. Charles E. Buckingham, Boston, Vice-President ; Dr Calvin G. Page, Boston, Secretary; Dr. Francis Minot, Boston, Treasurer ; Dr. James C. White, Boston, Librarian.

WORCESTER. — Dr. Oramel Martin, Worcester, President;

. Dr. Calvin P. Fiske, Fiskedale, Vice-President ; Dr. Thomas H. Gage, Worcester, Secretary ; Dr. J. Marcus Rice, Worcester, Treasurer ; Dr. Samuel F. Haven, Jr., Worcester, Librarian.

[ocr errors]

WORCESTER NORTH. — Dr. Jonas A. Marshall, Fitchburg, President; Dr. Alvah Godding, Winchendon, Vice-President ; Dr. Thomas R. Boutelle, Fitchburg, Treasurer; Dr. James R. Wellman, Fitchburg, Secretary and Librarian.

SUPPLEMENT TO THE CATALOGUE.

LIST OF THOSE WHO HAVE BECOME FELLOWS SINCE THE PRINTING OF

THE CATALOGUE IN 1854.

I Fellows whose names are not written IN FULL in the Catalogue, will please send them to the Recording Secretary, John B. Alley, 36 Boylston Street, Boston, forthith, that they may be inserted in the new edition.

[blocks in formation]

Admitted.
Name.

Residence.
1855 Abbott, Ezra...... Canton...
1855 Adams, Zabdiel B.. .Boston.
1860 Allen, A. N.

. Pittsfield 1859 Allen, Justin..

• Topsfield... 1860 Ames, Joseph S..

. Holden... 1861 Andrews, Robert.. ..Orange 1861 Arnold, George J. Roxbury. 1858 Aten, Henry F...

Dedham.. 1854 Barker, Bowen

S. Hanson.. 1860 Barker, John W..

Easthampton. 1860 Barnes, Edward F. Marlborough. 1855 Barnes, John...

..Milford. 1856 Barnes, Norman S.. Pittsfield.. 1861 Barrett, Edward B. .Northampton.... 1858 Barrett, William M. Ashland 1861 Barstow, Noyes..

Bernardston..... 1855 Bartlett, Ezra...

Concord, N. H... 1861 Bates, Joseph N... Worcester... 1856 Beals, H. H. .

Pittsfield .. 1858 Bement, John W.... .. Shelburne Falls.. 1857 Bemis, Merrick.. ..... Worcester .... 1855 Bemis, Nathaniel O. Hubbardston 1855 Blake, John E.

. Middletown, Ct... 1861 Blake, John G.

Boston... 1859 Both, Carl...

.. Boston.... 1859 Boynton, Royal B.. . Townsend. 1855 Brackett, Wm. T. S. . Edgartown 1860 Breed, B. B.

Lynn 1858 Brewster, John M., Jr..

.Palmer Depot. 1856 B'iggs, Charles E.

Boston... 1857 Brink, I dwin

Pittsfield 1861 Brown, Francis II.... .. Boston... 1855 Brown, J. Henry

. West Newton. 1857 Brown, Orlando

Wrentham 1860 Bryant, Albert H.

Natick... 1859 Burleigh, William H.. Lawrence 1859 Burge, William B.. Taunton 1855 *Burgess, G. M..... Blackstone 1861 Burnett, C. G.

. Webster

[blocks in formation]
[blocks in formation]
[ocr errors]

Admitted.
Name.

Residence. 1856 Bushnell, William

. Boston..... 1861 Buttrick, James T..... ... Westford... 1858 Campbell, Benjamin

...... East Boston 1858 Chamberlain, Eben. N..... Millbury. 1860 Chapin, Horace.

Fairmount 1856 Chase, Irah E..

..Haverhill. 1858 Chase, John B.

Taunton 1858 Chase, Preston M. ..Danvers 1858 Cheever, David W.

Boston.. 1855 Clark, Henry.

. Worcester.. 1858 Coggswell, George B.. .Bridgewater 1859 Collamore, George A...... W. Bridgewater.. 1855 Collins, Clarkson T.... Great Barrington. 1855 Cooke, McLaurin F..

Boston... 1856 Coolidge, James

Orange 1857 Cowdray, Harris..

Acton.. 1856 Cowles, H....

Saxon ville. 1859 Crehore, Charles F. Boston.. 1856 Crowell, John, Jr.

Haverhill 1857 Crozier, Arthur T.. Maysville, Ark. 1861 Curtis, Hall....

Boston. 1856 Cutter, Ephraim.

Woburn 1860 Dean, John

Boston. 1859 Delano, Marcus F.. .Leominster.. 1860 Dewolf, Oscar C.

. Pittsfield. 1860 Dow, John O..... .Harvard 1858 Draper, Joseph

Greenfield. 1857 Drew, David F..

.Lynn... 1855 Durgin, Elijah S..

. Boston. 1861 Eayrs, Charles G. A. .. Lowell. 1855 Fabyan, George..

.Boston.... 1858 Ferguson, Hugh.

South Boston.. 1858 Fifield, William C. B...... Weymouth 1855 Fiske, Daniel S.

East Brookfield.. 1855 Flagg, Samuel B.

Boston. 1861 Fearing, Benjamin, Jr. Wareham 1856 Fobes, Joseph B. .Hanover 1856 Forsaith, Francis F.. South Abington.. 1859 Foss, Stephen ...

Boston. 1857 Foster, James M. Springfield 1860 French, John 0...

Hanover 1860 Fuller, Henry H...

..Lancaster 1856 Gage, Daniel Parker .. Lowell. 1856 Gale, George F...

· Amherst 1857 Galloup, John S.

Medfield 1858 Garland, George W

Lawrence 1859 Godding, William W. Winchendon 1859 Goodell, Jonathan W. ... Greenwich 1859 Gould, Joseph F..

.. South Boston.... 1859 Gould, Joshua B.. .South Royalston. 1861 Gray, Asa F....

Rowley 1858 Green, John..

Worcester. 1856 Green, Samuel A.

Boston.... 1858 Griggs, Samuel .

Westboro'. 1858 Griggs, Thomas T. . Grafton 1859 Ham, Abner

.. Boston.. 1859 Hartley, James W.. ..Fall River.

« ForrigeFortsæt »