Billeder på siden
PDF
ePub
[merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors][ocr errors][merged small][merged small][ocr errors][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors][merged small][ocr errors][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small]

PAUL L. NICHOLS.

KENDALL FLINT.
Simon WHITNEY.

ISRAEL II. Taylor.
AUGUSTUS TORREY.

GEORGE W. DOANE.
BENJAMIN CUTTER.

WILLIAM W. ComstocK.
JONAS A. MARSHALL. P. LE BRETON STICKNEY.
John B. S. JACKSON. CHARLES Howe.
A. LE BARON MONROE. CHARLES A. Savory.
EDWARD BARTON.

ORAMEL MARTIN.
CLARKSON T. COLLINS.

Councillors. BARNSTABLE. - Drs. Elijah W. Carpenter, Chatham ; Samuel II. Gould, Brewster; John IIarpur, Sandwich ; Chauncy M. Hurlburt, South Dennis.

BERKSHIRE. - Drs. Henry H. Childs, Pittsfield ; J. Leland Miller, Pittsfield ; E. B. Root, W. Stockbridge; Henry L. Sabin, Williamstown.

Bristol North. — Drs. Benoni Carpenter, Attleboro'; John-
NORTH


son Gardner, Pawtucket; Joseph Murphy, Taunton; Thad-
deus Phelps, Attleboro'.

Bristol South. — Drs. George Atwood, Fairhaven ; William W. Comstock, Middleboro'; Joseph Haskell, Rochester; Foster Hooper, Fall River ; Andrew Mackie, New Bedford.

Essex North. — Drs. Josiah Atkinson, Newburyport; John Crowell, Jr., Haverhill; Stephen Huse, Methuen ; Ilenry C. Perkins, Newburyport; Francis J. Stevens, Haverhill.

Essex SOUTH. - Drs. Benjamin Cox, Jr., Salem ; Benjamin Haskell, Rockport ; Ebenezer IIunt, Danvers ; James M. Nye, Lynn; Edw. B. Peirson, Salem ; Augustus Torrey, Beverly.

[ocr errors]

Franklin. – Drs. G. C. Hill, Warwick ; Chenery Puffer, Shelburne Falls ; Elijah Stratton, Northfield ; N. G. Trow, Sunderland.

Hampden. - Drs. Cyrus Bell, Agawam; William G. Breck, Springfield ; A. Bryant Clarke, Holyoke; John Witten, Brimfield.

HI AMPSHIRE. - Drs. James Dunlap, Northampton; F. C.

; Green, Westfield; William M. Trow, Haydenville.

MIDDLESEX NORTH. - Drs. John C. Bartlett, Chelmsford ; Elisha Huntington, Lowell; Austin March, Carlisle; Edw. A. Perkins, Tyngsboro' ; Charles A. Savory, Lowell.

Middlesex East. — Drs. Benjamin Cutter, Woburn; William Ingalls, Winchester; Joseph D. Mansfield, South Reading; Truman Rickard, Woburn.

MIDDLESEX South. — Drs. William M. Barrett, Ashland ; Luther V. Bell, Charlestown ; William J. Currier, Lexington; Levi Goodnough, Sudbury; Jonas C. Ilarris, Ashland ; Jacob Hayes, Charlestown; R. L. Hodgdon, W. Cambridge ; A. A. Kendall, Newton L. F.; F. R. C. Kittredge, Waltham ; Jefferson Pratt, Hopkinton; John L. Sullivan, Malden ; George I. Townsend, South Natick; A. Carter Webber, Cambridge.

.

NORFOLK. — Drs. BENJAMIN E. COTTING, Roxbury, Cor. Secretary; Benjamin Cushing, Dorchester; Joseph G. S. Hitchcock, Foxboro'; Christopher C. Holmes, Milton ; Edward Jarvis, Dorchester; Benjamin Mann, Roxbury; A. Le B. Monroe, Medway; Josiah Noyes, Needham ; Ebenezer Stone, Walpole.

PLYMOUTH. — Drs. Asa Millet, Abington; Calvin B. Pratt, Bridgewater ; James Wilde, Duxbury.

SUFFOLK. - Drs. Jacob Bigelow; George Hayward ; John Ware ; JOHN HOMANS, President; John Jeffries; D. Humphreys Storer ; John Flint ; Charles G. Putnam; Henry Dyer; Abraham A. Watson; AUGUSTUS A. Gould, Treasurer ; Samuel Morrill; William J. Dale ; Ezra Palmer, Jr. ; George Bartlett; John B. S. Jackson ; Nathaniel B. Shurtleff ; Chas. Gordon ; Henry G. Clark; Henry I. Bowditch ; J. Mason Warren ; George C. Shattuck; James B. Forsyth, Chelsea ; Charles E. Ware ; Phineas M. Crane, East Boston ; Samuel Cabot, Jr. ; James Ayer; Silas Durkee; WILLIAM E. COALE, Librarian ; Henry J. Bigelow; John B. Alley, Recording Secretary.

WORCESTER. — Drs. Rowse R. Clark, Whitinsville ; Henry A. Jewett, Northboro' ; Ephraim Lovell, West Boylston ; John G. METCALF, Vice-President, Mendon ; Oramel Martin, Joseph Sargent, William Workman, Worcester ; Edward M. Wheeler, Spencer.

WORCESTER NORTH. — Drs. George D. Colony, Athol ; Leonard French, Ashby; David Parker, Gardner; George Jewett, Fitchburg.

D

[ocr errors][merged small]

BARNSTABLE. - Drs. Elisha W. Carpenter, Chatham ; Sam. uel H. Gould, Brewster; Jonathan Leonard, Sandwich; Geo. Shove, Yarmouth Port ; John M. Smith, Barnstable.

BERKSHIRE. — Drs. Lucius S. Adams, Stockbridge; Frank A. Cady, Timothy Childs, Pittsfield ; C. C. Holcombe, Lee.

Bristol North. — Drs. John H. Bronson, Attleboro'; John B. Chase, Henry B. Hubbard, Taunton.

Bristol South. - Drs. Lyman Bartlett, Francis D. Bartlett, John H. Mackie, Secretary, New Bedford ; Perez F. Doggett, Wareham ; Jerome Dwelley, Fall River.

Essex NORTH. — Drs. James C. Howe, Oliver S. Lovejoy, Haverhill ; Seneca Sargent, Lawrence ; Jeremiah H. Sawyer, Newburyport ; Jeremiah Spofford, Groveland.

Essex South. -- Drs. George A. Perkins, H. Osgood Stone, and Henry Wheatland, Salem.

FRANKLIN. — Drs. H. E. Kemp, New Salem ; L. D. Seymour, Greenfield ; Josiah Trow, Sunderland.

HAMPDEN. - Drs. Alfred Lambert, George A. Otis, Spring field ; Edward G. Pierce, Holyoke.

IIAMPSHIRE. — Drs. John W. Barker, East Hampton ; Theron Temple, Belchertown; Austin W. Thompson, Northampton.

MIDDLESEX NORTH. — Drs. Nathan Allen, Secretary, Lowell ; Hezekiah C. Bickford, Billerica ; Harlin Pillsbury, Lowell; Levi Howard, Chelmsford; Elisha Huntington, Lowell.

MIDDLESEX East. — Drs. Ephraim Cutter, Secretary, Woburn; William H. Heath, Stoneham ; William Ingalls, Winchester,

Middlesex South. — Drs. J. Henry Brown, W. Newton; Moses Clark, East Cambridge ; Morrill Wyman, Cambridge.

NORFOLK. -- Drs. Ebenezer P. Burgess, Dedham ; William C. B. Fifield, Weymouth; D. Wayland Jones, Medfield ; Joel Seaverns, Jamaica Plain ; Simeon Tucker, Stoughton.

PLYMOUTH. --- Drs. Frank F. Forsaith, South Abington; Josiah H. Hammond, Plympton; Benjamin Hubbard, Plymouth.

SUFFOLK. - Drs. William E. Coale, Secretary; Henry W. Williams, Francis Minot, Charles D. Homans, Fitch E. Oliver, Boston.

WORCESTER. — Drs. Henry Clarke, Secretary; Thomas H. Gage, Rufus Woodward, Worcester ; Frederick A. Sawyer, Sterling; M. D. Southwick, Blackstone.

Worcester North. -- Drs. Alfred Hitchcock, Fitchburg ; James P. Lynde, Athol ; Alfred Miller, Ashburnham ; Jonathan A. White, Baldwinsville ; Edward J. Sawyer, Gardner.

Commissioners of Trials.

.

.

.

BARNSTABLE Franklin Dodge,
BERKSHIRE

Henry II. Childs,
BRISTOL NORTH Thaddeus Phelps,
BRISTOL South Lyman Bartlett,
Essex North Jeremiah Spofford, .
Essex South George Choate, .
FRANKLIN

Royall N. Porter, . HAMPDEN

Nathan Adams, HAMPSHIRE.

Samuel A. Fisk, MIDDLESEX NORTH , John 0. Green, .

Harwich.
Pittsfield.
Attleboro'.
New Bedford.
Groveland,
Salem.
Deerfield.
Springfield.
Northampton.
Lowell.

[ocr errors]

.

« ForrigeFortsæt »