Billeder på siden
PDF
ePub

BERKSHIRE.—Drs. Henry H. Childs, Pittsfield ; Clarkson T. Collins, Great Barrington; J. Leland Miller, Pittsfield ; Henry L. Sabin, Williamstown.

BRISTOL North.-Drs. William G. Allen, Mansfield ; J. B. Bronson, Attleboro' ; Charles Howe, Taunton ; Thaddeus Phelps, Attleboro'.

BBISTOL South.-Drs. Lyman Bartlett, New Bedford ; W. W. Comstock, Middleboro'; Foster Hooper, Fall River ; A. Mackie and C. D. Stickney, New Bedford.

Essex North.—Drs. John Crowell, Jr., Haverhill ; Francis A. Howe, Newburyport; William D. Lamb, Lawrence ; Oliver S. Lovejoy, Haverhill ; Martin Root, Byfield.

Essex Soutu.-Drs. Benjamin Cox, Jr., Salem ; Benjamin Haskell, Rockport ; Ebenezer Hunt, Danvers ; James M. Nye, Lynn; Edward B. Peirson, Salem ; Augustus Torrey, Beverly.

FRANKLIN.-Drs. Edward Barton, Orange; C. M. Duncan, Shelburne; C. Temple, Heath.

HAMPDEN.-Drs. Nathan Adams, Springfield ; T. L. Chapman, Longmeadow ; Alvan Smith, Monson; John Witter, Brimfield.

HI AMPSHIRE.—Drs. Edward B. Barrett, Northampton ; Francis C. Green and Joseph W. Winslow, Easthampton.

MIDDLESEX NORTH.-Drs. John C. Bartlett, North Chelmsford; Elisha Huntington, Lowell ; Austin Marsh, Carlisle ; Edw. A. Perkins, Tyngsboro’; Charles A. Savory, Lowell.

MIDDLESEX EAST.-Drs. A. Chapin, Winchester; Ephraim Cutter, Woburn ; Joseph D. Mansfield, South Reading ; Horace P. Wakefield, Reading.

Middlesex South.--Drs. C. H. Allen, Cambridgeport; A. B. Bancroft, Charlestown; Henry Cowles, Saxonville ; Howland Holmes, Lexington ; Enos Hoyt, Framingham ; Anson Hooker, East Cambridge; A. C. Livermore, Stow ; Augustus Mason, Brighton ; L. B. Morse, Watertown; J. B. Taylor, East Cambridge; R. S. Warren, Waltham.

NORFOLK.-Drs. Benjamin E. Cotting, Roxbury ; Benjamin Cushing, Dorchester; Joseph G. S. Hitchcock, Foxboro'; Christopher C. Folmes, Milton ; Edward Jarvis, Dorchester; Benjamin Mann, Roxbury ; A. Le B. Munroe, Medway ; Josiah Noyes, Needham ; Ebenezer Stone, Walpole.

Plymouth.-Drs. Josiah S. Hammond, Plympton; Asa Millett, Bridgewater; Nelson B. Tanner, Abington ; James Wilde, Duxbury.

SUFFOLK.-Drs. S. L. Abbot, J. Ayer, J. Bigelow, H. J. Bigelow, H. I. Bowditch, B. Brown, S. Cabot, E. H. Clarke, H. G. Clark, W. E. COALE, Corresponding Secretary, Boston ; P. M. Crane, East Boston ; W. J. Dale, H. Dyer, J. Flint, Boston; J. B. Forsyth, Chelsea ; A. A. Gould, President, A. B. Hall, G, Hayward, J. Homans, J. B. S. Jackson, J. Jeffries, J. S. Jones, F. Minor, Treasurer, W. W. Morland, S. Morrill, E. Palmer, G. C. Shattuck, D. H. Storer, C. E. Ware, J. M. Warren, J. W. Warren, A. A. Wat

Boston.

son,

WORCESTER.--Drs. Nelson Carpenter, Warren ; C. P. Fiske, Fiskedale; Henry A. Jewett, Milford ; Francis Leland, Northboro'; Ephraim Lovell, West Boylston ; Joseph Sargent, Worcester ; M. D. Southwick, Blackstone ; Edward M. Wheeler, Spencer.

ܪ

Worcester North.--Drs. Thomas R. Boutelle, Fitchburg ; C. C. Field, Leominster; Alfred Hitchcock, Fitchburg ; Jas. 0. Parker, Shirley.

Censors.

BARNSTABLE.-Drs. Elisha W. Carpenter, Chatham ; Sam'l H. Gould, Brewster; Jonathan Leonard, Sandwich ; G. N. Munsell, West Harwich ; Thomas N. Stone, Wellfleet.

BERKSHIRE.-Drs. Frank A. Cady, Pittsfield ; C. C. Hol

i comb, Lee; H. M. Holmes, South Adams; Andrew M. Smith, Williamstown.

BRISTOL North.-Drs. John R. Bronson, Attleboro'; John B. Chace, Henry B. Hubbard, Taunton.

BRISTOL South.-Drs. Edward P. Abbé, William A. Gordon, Frederick H. Hooper, John H. Mackie, New Bedford ; Perez F. Doggett, Wareham.

Essex NORTH.-Drs. David Dana, Lawrence ; Kendall Flint,

: Haverhill; Walter H. Kimball, Andover; Henry C. Perkins, Newburyport; Jeremiah Spofford, Groveland.

Essex SOUTH.-Drs. James M. Nye, Lynn; George A. Perkins, H. Osgood Stone, Salem.

FRANKLIN.-A. C. Deane, Greenfield ; E. A. Deane, Montague; C. L. Knowlton, Ashfield.

HAMPDEN.—Drs. William G. Breck, William B. Miller, Henry R. Vaille, Springfield ; P. L. B. Stickney, Chicopee; John Witter, Brimfield.

HAMPSHIRE.—Drs. Franklin Bonney, Hadley ; Samuel A, Fisk, Northampton ; Benjamin F. Smith, Amherst.

MIDDLESEX NORTH.-Drs. Jonathan Brown, Tewksbury ; Levi Howard, Chelmsford ; Elisha Huntington, Charles A. Savory, Jeremiah P. Jewett, Lowell.

MIDDLESEX East.–Drs. Ephraim Cutter, ex officio, John M. Harlow, Woburn; Horace P. Wakefield, Reading.

MIDDLESEX SOUTH.-Drs. Alfred Hosmer, Watertown; Harlin H. Pillsbury, Medford; Morrill Wyman, Cambridge.

Norfolk.-Drs. Ebenezer P. Burgess, Dedham ; William C. B. Fifield, Dorchester ; D. Wayland Jones, Medfield ; Joel Seaverns, Jamaica Plain; Charles C. Tower, South Weymouth.

PLYMOUTH.Drs. Josiah S. Hammond, Plympton ; Benjamin Hubbard, Plymouth ; James F. Richards, North Bridgewater.

SUFFOLK.-Drs. J. N. Borland, R. M. Hodges, C. D. Homans, F. E. Oliver, Henry W. Williams, Boston.

WORCESTER.—Drs. Henry Clarke, Thomas H. Gage, Rufus Woodward, Worcester; Benjamin H. Tripp, Rutland; C. A. Wilcox, Uxbridge.

WORCESTER NORTH.-Drs. George Jewett, Alfred Miller, Fitchburg; Asahel A. Plympton, Shirley Village; Clinton Warner, Westminster.

[merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]

.

[ocr errors]

.

BRISTOL South William A. Gordon New Bedford.
Essex NORTA Jeremiah Spofford .. Groveland.
Essex South George Choate Salem.
FRANKLIN

Humphrey Gould Rowe.
HAMPDEN . .

Nathan Adams . . . Springfield. HAMPSHIRE . . Daniel Thompson Northampton. MIDDLESEX NORTH. John 0. Green

Lowell.

.

[ocr errors]

.

[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]

.

.

MIDDLESEX East . Alonzo Chapin Winchester.
Middlesex South. Wm. W. Wellington . Cambridge.
NORFOLK

Ebenezer Alden : Randolph.
PLYMOUTH

Timothy Gordon Plymouth.
SUFFOLK
Silas Durkee

Boston.

[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]

.

WORCESTER William Workman Worcester.
WORCESTER NORTH James 0. Parker ... Shirley.

Officers of the District Medical Societies. BARNSTABLE.—Dr. Chauncy M. Hulbert, South Dennis, Pre-. sident ; Dr. John L. Lothrop, Provincetown, Vice-President ; Dr. Nathan Barrows, Sandwich, Secretary; Dr. Elijah W. Carpenter, Chatham, Treasurer.

BERKSHIRE.-Dr. Lucius S. Adams, Stockbridge, President ; Dr. Oliver E. Brewster, Pittsfield, Vice-President; Dr. Wm. Warren Greene, Pittsfield, Secretary; Dr. Abner M. Smith, Pittsfield, Treasurer.

BRISTOL North.-Dr. Joseph Murphy, Taunton, President; Dr. Henry B. Hubbard, Taunton, Vice-President; Dr. Nomus Paige, Taunton, Secretary and Treasurer; Dr. Ira Sampson, Taunton, Librarian.

BRISTOL South.-Dr. George Atwood, Fairhaven, President; Dr. F. D. Bartlett, South Dartmouth, Vice-President; Dr. Frederick H. Hooper, New Bedford, Secretary, Treasurer and Librarian.

Essex NORTH.Dr. Enoch Cross, Newburyport, President ; Dr. George W. Garland, Lawrence, Vice-President; Dr. Martin Root, Byfield, Secretary and Treasurer; Dr. Kendall Flint, Haverhill, Librarian.

« ForrigeFortsæt »