Billeder på siden
PDF
ePub

WAYNE COUNTY.

OFFICERS.

L. S. Kelsey, Pres.

Mary F. Thomas, Vice-Pres.

M. F. Dwiggins, Sec.

James F. Hibberd, Treas.

MEMBERS.

OEFICERS.

M. N. Newman, Pres.

G. E. Fulton, Sec.
J. W. Crum, Treas.

Residence.

Names.
Allen, John B...........Hagerstown........1883.
Ballard, Nathan H... Richmond...... ...1881.
Bond, Charles S....................Richmond..........................1883.

Boyd, Samuel S........Dublin...............1875. Pres. State Soc. 1876.

Blount, Cyrus N........Hagerstown........1875.
Burton, E. A......... .Green's Fork......1887.
Courtney, J. T..........Whitewater ........1882. Deceased.
Dwiggins, Moses F..... Richmond .........1884.

Gans, P. T........................... West Florence, 0.1875. Honorary.

Admitted.

CENSORS.

C. N. Blount,

E. Hadley.

Levi C. Johnson.

Remarks.

Hadley, Edwin..... ..Richmond .........1875.

Harrison, Gabel........Centerville.........1887.

Hibberd, James F.....Richmond .........1877. Pres. State Soc. 1862.

Huff, Oliver N..... ....Fountain City.....1879.
Iutzi, Joseph........ .Richmond..... .1878.
Johnson, Levi C.. .....Fountain City.....1879.
Kelsey, Leverett S... Richmond .1880.
King, W. F......... ...Centerville.........1883.
Mauk, John R.........Cambridge City..1875.
Mendenhall, Wm. O..Richmond

.1883.

Moore, C. H............Richmond ..... ....1884. Withdrawn.
Morrow, Sarah Jane.. Richmond ..... .1884.

Pennington, Joel..............Milton.......................... .1875. Pres. State Soc. 1872; Vice

[Pres. 1852-1854. Deceased.

Rutledge, John W...Cambridge City..1875.
Sweeny, I. T............Milton............ ..1879.
Tillson, Hosea.........Centerville.........1876.
Thomas, Mary F......Richmond .........1876.

Weist, Jacob R.........Richmond .........1876. Pres. State Soc. 1879.

WELLS COUNTY.

This Society meets on the second Thursday in May, July, September,. November, January and March.

CENSORS.

L. Mason.

J. C. Fulton.

L. A. Spaulding.

Residence.

Admitted.

...1878.

...1878.

..1880. Withdrawn.

..1883. Withdrawn.

..1887.

Names.
Crum, J. W........ Barber's Mills.....1883.
Cummins, B. F......... Bluffton
Fulton, J. C........ .Murray..... ..1878.
Fulton, G. E............ Bluffton
Gorrell, A. G......... .Bluffton
Gregg, H......... .Bluffton
Hatfield, N. I.......... Bluffton
Melsheimer, C. T...... Bluffton
Metts, J. I...............Ossian
Metts, A. H..............Ossian
Mason, L.......................
Maddux, L. E...
Morris, Thos.......
Newman, M. N
Spaulding, L. A......................Bluffton

..1878.

...1878.

..1878.

...1878.

.1878. Suspended.

..1886.

...1878.

...1878.

...

........

.....

MEMBERS.

[ocr errors]

... Bluffton
..Keystone

..Mt. Zion.....
Ossian....

......

WHITE COUNTY.

OFFICERS.

John Medaris, Pres.

A. B. Jones, Vice-Pres.

William Spencer, Sec. and Treas.

Residence. Admitted.

Names.
Ballou, A. B................................Burnettsville......1870.
Carr, J. B...................... .Monon

Clayton, George R.....Monon ......

Cooper, W. B...

Delzelle, R. M..
Didlake, M. T.. ..Monticello.........1884.
Jones, A. B.......................... ..Burnettsville......1875.
Medaris John................. ....Brookston ...1885.
McAllister, J. W......
...Idaville
Noland, John W......Buffalo
Ramsey, L..................... ...Monon
Reed J. H...............Idaville

..1882.

...1887.

..1887.

.1886.

Spencer, William...............Monticello.........1866.

.Reynolds.

MEMBERS.

..Monticello.........1886.

[ocr errors]

.......

..1887.

.1883.

..1872.

Remarks.

CENSORS.

J. H. Reed.

A. B. Ballou.
M. T. Didlake.

Remarks.

This Society meets on the second Tuesday of January, April, July and

October.

OFFICERS.

D. Kirkpatrick, Pres.

N. I. Kithcart, Sec.

N. R. Wenger, Treas.

WHITLEY COUNTY.

MEMBERS.

Residence. Admitted.

Names.

Eberhard, Eli L........South Whitley...1883.
Grisier, F. G
.Collins......... ...1883.

Ireland, Martin ........Columbia City.......1883.
Kirkpatrick, Daniel..Larwill ............. .1884.
Kithcart Nathan I ..Columbia City.....1883.
Koontz, S..................... ..Laud.... .... ...1883.
Linvill, D. G...... ....Columbia City.....1883.
Linvill, D. S...... ..Columbia City.....1886.
LaFollette, T. J....................South Whitney...1883.
Magers, Francis M...Cherubusco........1883.
Marshall, D. M.........Columbia City.....1883.
Mitten, A. P........ .Columbia City.....1883.
Richards, John......... Laud.........
Scott, J. Wm. C........Hecla

Souder, Christian......Larwill ................................1883.
Weber, William........Columbia City.....1883.
Webster, D. E...........Larwill..............1883.
Webster, Monroe W..South Whitley...1884.
Wenger, N. R...........Coesse.......

CENSORS.

D. M. Marshall.

M. Ireland.

D. S. Linvill.

.....1883. Suspended.
.1885.

Remarks.

.1883.

The Whitley County Society meets on the second Tuesday of January each year; other meetings at call of president.

County Societies from whom no reports have been received, are omitted from this list.

·

ALPHABETICAL LIST OF MEMBERS.

NAMES OF FORMER MEMBERS, DECEASED, REMOVED OR EXPELLED, ARE OMITTED THE SECRETARY WILL CORRECT ERRORS, UPON NOTIFICATION, IN THE NEXT ISSUE.

FROM THE LIST.

Abel, O. E., Bryant.
Abbott, Lyman, Fremont.
Achilles, F. W., Evansville.
Adams, J. M. C., Frankfort.
Adams, J. R., Petersburg.
Ader, Henry, Somerset.
Ager, U. A., Perrysburg.
Alexander, John H., Clifty.
Alexander, S. J., New Albany.
Alexander, L. E., Pendleton.
Allen, J. B., Hagerstown.
Allen, Wesley, West Newton.
Allen, E F., Fayetteville.
Ames, George F., Eaton.
Anderson, James, Versailles.
Anderson, J. T., Honey Creek.
Angell, Chas., Sr., Pillsbury.
Angell, Chas., Jr., Delphi.
Anthony, J. R., Tampico.
Ardery, Oscar, New Cumberland.
Armfield, Tillman O., Tipton.
Armitage, D. R., Muncie.
Armstrong, W. P., Terre Haute.
Armstrong, E. A., Kokomo.
Armstrong, W. K., Mexico.
Arnold, Geo. W., Valparaiso.
Arnold, John, Rushville.
Arnold, W. W., Rush county.
Arwine, John S., Columbus.
Askren, C. F., Terre Haute.
Austin, Charles B., Veedersburg.
Austin, W., Windfall.
Averdick, H. G., Oldenburg.
Axline, J. A., Raleigh.
Ayers, H. P., Fort Wayne.
Ayers, Stephen D., Marion.

[ocr errors]

Babcock, Wm. D., Evansville,
Bacon, C. P., Evansville.
Bacon, L. B., Packerton.
Bailey, G. D., Spiceland.
Bailey, R. S., Spiceland.
Baker, Joseph, Stockwell.
Baker, Moses, Stockwell.
Baker, P, S., Greencastle.
Baker Thomas H. B., Pekin.
Ballard, D. J., St. Paul.
Ballard, N. H. Richmond.
Ballou, A B., Burnettsville.
Banker, A J., Columbus.
Barber, John M., Arcadia.
Barcus, Paul, Odell's Corner.
Bare, Addison W., Bryantsville.
Bare, John R., Salem.
Barker, J. I., Brownsburg.
Barkley, J., Farmer's Retreat.
Barnes, C. A., Brightwood.
Barnes, George O., Courtland.
Barnes, W. C., Mier.
Barnett, J. S., Butler.
Barnett, W. W., Fort Wayne.
Barrett, E. H., Knightstown.
Bartholomew, B., Danville.
Bash, Joseph M., Warsaw.
Bates, A. J., Kokomo.
Batman, Wiliiam F., Roachdale.
Basinger, T. W., Oatsville.
Beardsley, J. M., Winslow.
Beard, S. C., Vincennes.
Beard, F. W., Vincennes.
Beard, J. M. G., Ambia.
Beasley, George F., Lafayette.
Beatty, J. M., Newmarket.

« ForrigeFortsæt »